Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 12/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bloomington, Kennedy High School (A) 6:15p 7:15p  >GR 7th - 8th> 78-3 BAA2 Game 78-5 LVS Winner goes home, loser plays at 7:30 on A  JVZ 
Bloomington, Kennedy High School (B) 6:15p 7:15p  >GR 7th - 8th> 78-1 BAC Game 78-2 BAA1 Winner Plays at 7:30 on B, Loser Plays at 7:30 on A  JVZ 
7:30p 8:30p  >GR 7th - 8th> 78-4 LVN Game TBD Plays winner of BAA1 vs BAC  JVZ 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A14 7:00p 8:30p  7th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A15 7:00p 8:30p  8B Practice TBD   MC 
8:30p 10:00p  8A Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Byrne Elementary 8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 4 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Edward Neill Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  4th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
7:30p 9:00p  8th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
Burnsville, Gideon Pond Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  5/6th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
7:30p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 2 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Metcalf MS Gym 6:00p 7:00p  7A Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Sioux Trail #1 8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 5 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Sky Oaks #1 6:00p 7:30p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-3 BAC 3 Practice    RS 
7:30p 9:00p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-1 BAC 1 Practice    RS 
Burnsville, Wm. Byrne Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 6 Practice BIHBB 3/4 Team 7 Split Gym Practice  AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 6 Practice    MH 
Burnsville, MN 55337, Sioux Trail Gym 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 2 Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 5 Practice    MH 
Savage, Harriet Bishop Elementar 6:00p 7:30p  6th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
7:30p 9:00p  7C Practice TBD   MC 
Savage, Hidden Valley Elementary 6:00p 7:15p  >GR K-2nd> K-2 Practice    RS 
7:30p 9:00p  >GR 9th -12th> 912-2 Tozier Practice    RS 
Savage, MW Savage Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 1 Practice BIHBB 3/4 Team 4 Split Gym Practice  AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 3 Practice BIHBB 3/4 Team 5 Split Gym Practice  AK 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 3 Practice    GJ 
 Tue 12/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burnsville, Edward Neill Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-2 BAC 2 Practice    RS 
7:30p 9:00p  >GR 9th -12th> 912-3 Zastrow Practice  Changed from Hidden Valley to Neill Elementary  RS 
Burnsville, Vista View Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 4 Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 2 Practice BIHBB 5th/6th Team 1   MH 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 1 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Wm. Byrne Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  5th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
7:30p 9:00p  3/4th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
Savage, Eagle Ridge MS Full 6:00p 7:30p  7B Practice TBD   MC 
7:30p 9:00p  8C Practice TBD   MC 
Savage, Hidden Valley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-1 BAC 1 Practice    RS 
7:45p 8:45p  >GR 9th -12th> 912-2 Tozier Game 912-4 Stoffel/Koch   RS 
Savage, MW Savage Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 1 Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 3 Practice BIHBB 3/4 Team 6 Split Gym Practice  AK 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 6 Practice    GJ 
 Wed 12/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A11 6:00p 7:30p  3/4th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A12 7:00p 9:00p  7A Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A13 6:00p 7:30p  7B Practice TBD Team request  MC 
7:30p 9:00p  8A Practice TBD   MC 
 Thu 12/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A11 6:00p 7:30p  4th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
7:30p 9:00p  8th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A12 6:00p 7:30p  5/6th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
7:30p 9:00p  7th Grade GTBB Practice    MW 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A14 7:00p 8:30p  8C Practice TBD   MC 
8:30p 10:00p  8B Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A15 7:00p 8:30p  7B Practice TBD   MC 
8:30p 10:00p  6th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Burnsville HS A16 7:00p 8:30p  7C Practice TBD   MC 
8:30p 10:00p  7A Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Edward Neill Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-2 BAC 2 Practice    RS 
7:30p 9:00p  >GR 9th -12th> 912-1 Haddorff Practice    RS 
Burnsville, Vista View Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 2 Practice BIHBB 3/4 Team 5 Split Gym Practice  AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 7 Practice    AK 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 4 Practice Burnsville 5   GJ 
Savage, Eagle Ridge MS A Half 6:00p 7:30p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-2 BAC 2 Practice  3rd/4th Grade Clinic  RS 
Savage, Eagle Ridge MS B Half 6:00p 7:30p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-3 BAC 3 Practice  3rd/4th Grade Clinic  RS 
Savage, Eagle Ridge MS Full 6:00p 7:30p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-1 BAC 1 Practice  3rd/4th Grade Clinic  RS 
7:30p 9:00p  >GR 7th - 8th> 78-1 BAC Practice    RS 
Savage, Hidden Valley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-3 BAC 3 Practice    RS 
7:30p 9:00p  >GR 9th -12th> 912-4 Stoffel/Koch Practice    RS 
Savage, MW Savage Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 3 Practice BIHBB 5th/6th Team 4   MH 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 5 Practice BIHBB 5th/6th Team 6   MH 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 2 Practice Burnsville 7   GJ 
 Fri 12/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burnsville, Edward Neill Elementary 7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 6 Practice Burnsville 7   GJ 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 1 Practice    GJ 
Burnsville, Gideon Pond Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  5th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
7:30p 9:00p  3/4th Grade Practice TBD   MC 
Burnsville, Neill Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 1 Practice    MH 
Burnsville, Wm. Byrne Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 4 Practice    MH 
7:00p 8:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 3 Practice    MH 
8:00p 9:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 2 Practice    MH 
Savage, Hidden Valley Elementary 6:00p 7:15p  >GR K-2nd> K-2 Practice    RS 
7:30p 9:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 3 Practice    GJ 
 Sat 12/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bloomington, Kennedy HS Act Cntr #1 8:00a 9:05a  >GR 9th -12th> 912-4 Stoffel/Koch Game 912-1 Haddorff   JVZ 
9:05a 10:10a  >GR 9th -12th> 912-3 Zastrow Game 912-1 Haddorff   JVZ 
10:10a 11:15a  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-7 LSGBA - 10 Game 56-9 PLAY Team 1   JVZ 
11:15a 12:20p  >GR 9th -12th> 912-4 Stoffel/Koch Game 912-3 Zastrow   JVZ 
12:20p 1:25p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-1 BAC 1 Game 56-3 BAC 3   JVZ 
1:30p 2:35p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-5 LNGBA 62 Game 56-4 LNGBA 61   JVZ 
2:35p 3:40p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-8 PLAY Team 2 Game 56-10 SGBA   JVZ 
3:40p 4:45p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-11 VAA Game 56-10 SGBA   JVZ 
4:45p 5:45p  >GR 5th - 6th> 56-2 BAC 2 Game 56-6 LSGBA - 9   JVZ 
Bloomington, Kennedy HS Act Cntr #4 3:15p 4:15p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-9 LSGBA - 12 Game 34-10 LSGBA - 14   JVZ 
Bloomington, Kennedy HS Act Cntr #5 8:00a 9:05a  >GR 9th -12th> 912-2 Tozier Game 912-3 Zastrow   JVZ 
9:05a 10:10a  >GR 9th -12th> 912-2 Tozier Game 912-4 Stoffel/Koch   JVZ 
10:10a 11:15a  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-1 BAC 1 Game 34-2 BAC 2   JVZ 
11:15a 12:20p  >GR 9th -12th> 912-2 Tozier Game 912-1 Haddorff   JVZ 
12:20p 1:30p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-3 BAC 3 Game 34-4 LNGBA - 41   JVZ 
1:30p 2:35p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-7 LSGBA - 13 Game 34-13 VAA2   JVZ 
2:35p 3:40p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-7 LSGBA - 13 Game 34-8 LSGBA - 15   JVZ 
3:40p 4:45p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-5 LNGBA - 42 Game 34-6 LNGBA - 43   JVZ 
4:45p 5:45p  >GR 3rd - 4th> 34-11 LSGBA Game 34-12 VAA1   JVZ 
Burnsville, Nicollet Middle School 8:45a 9:00a  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 3 team pictures    AK 
9:00a 9:15a  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 2 team pictures    AK 
9:15a 9:30a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 3 team pictures    AK 
9:30a 9:45a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 2 team pictures    AK 
9:45a 10:00a  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 2 team pictures    AK 
10:00a 10:15a  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 4 team pictures    AK 
10:15a 10:30a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 5 team pictures    AK 
10:30a 10:45a  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 4 team pictures    AK 
10:45a 11:00a  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 5 team pictures    AK 
11:00a 11:15a  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 1 team pictures    AK 
11:15a 11:30a  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 1 team pictures    AK 
11:30a 11:45a  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 7 team pictures    AK 
11:45a 12:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 6 team pictures    AK 
12:15p 12:30p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 6 team pictures    AK 
12:30p 12:45p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 5 team pictures    AK 
12:45p 1:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 6 team pictures    AK 
1:00p 1:15p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 1 team pictures    AK 
1:15p 1:30p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 7 team pictures    AK 
1:30p 1:45p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 3 team pictures    AK 
1:45p 2:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 4 team pictures  *Note time change. Please hustle after your game to pictures.*   AK 
Burnsville, Nicollet MS (N) 8:00a 9:15a  >BIHBB 3/4 > AV Maroon Game AV Yellow   AK 
9:15a 10:30a  >BIHBB 3/4 > AV Yellow Game BIHBB 3/4 Team 7   AK 
10:30a 11:45a  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 2 Game BIHBB 3/4 Team 5   AK 
11:45a 1:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 3 Game BIHBB 3/4 Team 4   AK 
1:00p 2:15p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 1 Game AV Black   AK 
Burnsville, Nicollet MS (S) 8:00a 9:15a  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 7 Game BIHBB 3/4 Team 2   AK 
9:15a 10:30a  >BIHBB 3/4 > AV Brown Game AV Maroon   AK 
10:30a 11:45a  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 6 Game BIHBB 3/4 Team 3   AK 
11:45a 1:00p  >BIHBB 3/4 > AV White Game AV Gold   AK 
1:00p 2:15p  >BIHBB 3/4 > BIHBB 3/4 Team 5 Game BIHBB 3/4 Team 4   AK 
Farmington, Robert Boeckman MS #1 11:00a 12:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Farmington 1 Game Burnsville 3   GJ 
12:00p 1:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 5 Game Lakeville South 3   GJ 
Farmington, Robert Boeckman MS #2 12:00p 1:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Prior Lake 6 Game Burnsville 4    
Farmington, Robert Boeckman MS #3 10:00a 11:00a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Burnsville 1 Game Lakeville South 5   GJ 
Farmington, Robert Boeckman MS #4 9:00a 10:00a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Prior Lake 3 Game Burnsville 6    
10:00a 11:00a  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Lakeville South 1 Game Burnsville 7   GJ 
11:00a 12:00p  >BIHBB 7th - 8th> Farmington 6 Game Burnsville 2   RW 
Savage, Eagle Ridge MS Full 8:00a 9:15a  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 1 Game AV Brown   MH 
9:15a 10:30a  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 6 Game BIHBB 5th/6th Team 3   MH 
10:30a 11:45a  >BIHBB 5th/6th > AV Black Game AV Gold   MH 
11:45a 1:00p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > AV Gold Game BIHBB 5th/6th Team 2   MH 
1:00p 2:15p  >BIHBB 5th/6th > BIHBB 5th/6th Team 5 Game BIHBB 5th/6th Team 4   MH 
TBD, Away Field 6:00p 7:00p  8C Game Mendota Heights Concordia University  DM 
9:00p 10:00p  8C Game    DM 
 Sun 12/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD, Away Field 4:00p 5:00p  8C Game  Concordia University  DM